Active09957026Private limited companyOngar

ELECTRICAL PLUS SERVICES LIMITED

B76/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ELECTRICAL PLUS SERVICES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 09957026) incorporated on 18 January 2016, registered in Ongar. Its registered activity is trade of electricity (SIC 35140). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 January 2025, showing net assets of £617 and cash of £3,681, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 794% on the prior period (£69).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,443 comparable companies in the UK (median £2,519, upper quartile £29k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
18 January 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 October 2026in 9 days
Confirmation statement due
1 February 2027in 102 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 35140
Trade of electricity
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 January 2025
Net assets
£617
+794%vs Jan 2024
Cash at bank
£3,681
+1817%vs Jan 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Jan 2024
Net assets
£617
Cash at bank
£3,681
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 January 2025£617£3,681£15k———1
31 January 2024£69£192£18k———1
Cash per employee£3,681Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £617 at 2025-01-31
+8Net assets growing+794.2% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2016-01-18 (11 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Chris Mark Neal
    Individual · since 20 July 2016
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 102 days
  2. Next accounts duein 9 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £617 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £69 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Essex

Same activity (trade of electricity), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ELECTRICAL PLUS SERVICES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.