Active09960932Private limited companyBasingstoke

REAPY CONSTRUCTION LTD

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

REAPY CONSTRUCTION LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09960932) incorporated on 20 January 2016, registered in Basingstoke. Its registered activity is construction of roads and motorways (SIC 42110). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 January 2026, showing net assets of £12k, with 1 employee on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 2,376 comparable companies in the UK (median £7,229, upper quartile £81k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
20 January 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 October 2027in 374 days
Confirmation statement due
3 February 2027in 104 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 42110
Construction of roads and motorways
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 January 2026
Net assets
£12k
vs Jan 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
vs Jan 2025
Net assets
£12k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 January 2026£12k—————1
31 January 2025£0—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £12,453 at 2026-01-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2016-01-20 (11 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr James Martin Reapy
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 374 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 104 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £12k · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Reading

Same activity (construction of roads and motorways), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for REAPY CONSTRUCTION LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.