Active09962695Private limited companyLeeds

PRIMACON LTD

A84/100

Owned by Brian Sharkey (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PRIMACON LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09962695) incorporated on 21 January 2016, registered in Leeds. Its registered activity is construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. (SIC 42990). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £365k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 194% on the prior period (£124k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 296 comparable companies in Leeds (median £16k, upper quartile £91k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
21 January 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
4 February 2027in 105 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 42990
Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£365k
+194%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£365k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£365k——£120k——0
31 July 2024£124k——£39k———
Current ratio3.64Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
84 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £365,061 at 2025-07-31
+8Net assets growing+194.5% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 3.64
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2016-01-21 (11 years)
84Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Brian Sharkey
    Individual · since 1 January 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 190 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 105 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £365k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £124k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PRIMACON LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.