Active09967411Private limited companyLondon

FARRANFORE LIMITED

B68/100

Owned by John Francis O'Riordan and Eileen Mary O'Riordan

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FARRANFORE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 09967411) incorporated on 25 January 2016, registered in London. Its registered activity is hotels and similar accommodation (SIC 55100). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 January 2025, showing net assets of £100, with 6 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 2,036 comparable companies in London (median £100, upper quartile £79k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
25 January 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 October 2026in 9 days
Confirmation statement due
8 February 2027in 109 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 55100
Hotels and similar accommodation
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 January 2025
Net assets
£100
No changevs Jan 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
6
No changevs Jan 2024
Net assets
£100
Average employees
6
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 January 2025£100—————6
31 January 2024£100—————6

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £100 at 2025-01-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2016-01-25 (11 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr John Francis O'Riordan
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Eileen Mary O'Riordan
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 109 days
  2. Next accounts duein 9 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (hotels and similar accommodation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FARRANFORE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.