Active09967591Private limited companyLondon

UP3 SERVICES LTD

A80/100

Owned by Up3 Group Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

UP3 SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09967591) incorporated on 25 January 2016, registered in London. Its registered activity is business and domestic software development (SIC 62012). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £2.93m and cash of £6.73m, with 63 employees on average. Net assets rose 68% on the prior period (£1.75m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 15,170 comparable companies in London (median £702, upper quartile £27k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
25 January 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
8 February 2027in 109 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62012
Business and domestic software development
SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£2.93m
+68%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£6.73m
+140%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
63
+34%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£2.93m
Cash at bank
£6.73m
Average employees
63
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£2.93m£6.73m£2.79m£6.63m——63
31 March 2024£1.75m£2.80m£2.70m£3.78m——47
Current ratio1.44Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£107kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
80 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £2,925,747 at 2025-03-31
+8Net assets growing+67.6% vs prior period
+4Cash reservesCash £6,727,466
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2016-01-25 (11 years)
80Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 4 other
  • Up3 Group Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 31 July 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Ms Ruth Weatherall
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 31 July 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Matthew Benjamin Shears
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 31 July 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Matthew Shears
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 31 July 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Ms Ruth Weatherall
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 31 July 2020
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 109 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2.93m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1.75m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (business and domestic software development), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for UP3 SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.