Active09986232Private limited companyLondon

MATHI SEED UK LTD

A80/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MATHI SEED UK LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09986232) incorporated on 3 February 2016, registered in London. Its registered activity is licenced restaurants (SIC 56101). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, showing net assets of £327k and cash of £103k, with 17 employees on average. Net assets rose 1% on the prior period (£323k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 5,455 comparable companies in London (median £100, upper quartile £36k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
3 February 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 282 days
Confirmation statement due
17 February 2027in 118 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 56101
Licenced restaurants
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
£327k
+1%vs Oct 2024
Cash at bank
£103k
−2%vs Oct 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
17
+6%vs Oct 2024
Net assets
£327k
Cash at bank
£103k
Average employees
17
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025£327k£103k£302k£177k——17
31 October 2024£323k£106k£295k£151k——16
Current ratio2.31Comfortable
Cash per employee£6,073Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
80 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £327,391 at 2025-10-31
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 2.31
+4Cash reservesCash £103,236
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2016-02-03 (11 years)
80Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Mohammed Abdul Mubin
    Individual · since 1 July 2019
    • owns 50–75% of shares
  • Mr Munjir Alom
    Individual · since 1 January 2017 · ceased 1 July 2019
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 282 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 118 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £327k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £323k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (licenced restaurants), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MATHI SEED UK LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.