Active09990514Private limited companyCheshunt

SHARP CREATIVE LIMITED

C60/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SHARP CREATIVE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 09990514) incorporated on 5 February 2016, registered in Cheshunt. Its registered activity is specialised design activities (SIC 74100). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £110 and cash of £16k, with 0 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 98% on the prior period (£4,508).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 2,103 comparable companies in Greater London (median £2,010, upper quartile £22k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
5 February 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
19 February 2027in 120 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 74100
Specialised design activities
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£110
−98%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£16k
+63%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£110
Cash at bank
£16k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£110£16k————0
31 March 2024£4,508£9,753————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £110 at 2025-03-31
−8Net assets falling-97.6% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2016-02-05 (11 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Scott Sharp
    Individual · since 30 June 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 120 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £110 · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £4,508 · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (specialised design activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SHARP CREATIVE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.