Active09994751Private limited companyLondon

THIRD LION LTD

A81/100

Owned by Riccardo Rosettani (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

THIRD LION LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09994751) incorporated on 9 February 2016, registered in London. Its registered activity is other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2026, showing net assets of £11k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 103% on the prior period (£5,283). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 16,551 comparable companies in London (median £861, upper quartile £23k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
9 February 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2027in 402 days
Confirmation statement due
23 February 2027in 124 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2026
Net assets
£11k
+103%vs Feb 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Feb 2025
Net assets
£11k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2026£11k——£72k——1
28 February 2025£5,283——£109k——1
29 February 2024£2,083——£7,899——1
Current ratio1.15Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
81 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £10,707 at 2026-02-28
+8Net assets growing+102.7% vs prior period
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2016-02-09 (11 years)
81Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Riccardo Rosettani
    Individual · since 7 July 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 402 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 124 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £11k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £5,283 · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £2,083 · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for THIRD LION LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.