Active09994924Private limited companyIlford

UA COMPUTERS LTD

D35/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

UA COMPUTERS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09994924) incorporated on 9 February 2016, registered in Ilford. Its registered activity is other manufacturing n.e.c. (SIC 32990). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2026, showing net assets of −£21k, with 2 employees on average. Turnover was £43k and profit for the year −£68. Net assets fell 66% on the prior period (−£12k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 742 comparable companies in Greater London (median £2,761, upper quartile £84k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
9 February 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2027in 402 days
Confirmation statement due
23 February 2027in 124 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 32990
Other manufacturing n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2026
Net assets
−£21k
vs Feb 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
£43k
−48%vs Feb 2025
Employees
2
Not reported the period before
Net assets
−£21k
Turnover
£43k
Profit for the year
−£68
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2026−£21k———£43k−£682
28 February 2025−£12k——£17k£83k−£1,624—
Net margin-0.2%Profit for the year ÷ turnover

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
35 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-20,711 at 2026-02-28
−8Net assets falling-66.2% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2016-02-09 (11 years)
35Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Aleksey Djafar Ungure
    Individual · since 9 December 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 402 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 124 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £21k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £12k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (other manufacturing n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for UA COMPUTERS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.