BURLES MODPLAN LTD

Company number 09999127 · Active · West End Abercarn NP11 4SB

Owned by David Anthony Burles (75–100%)

B
Firmoscan score 65/100
Companies House ↗

BURLES MODPLAN LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09999127) incorporated on 11 February 2016, registered in West End Abercarn. Its registered activity is other manufacturing n.e.c. (SIC 32990). Latest group accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £172k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 247 comparable companies in Cardiff (median £13k, upper quartile £193k).

Key dates

Incorporated
11 February 2016
Next accounts due
30 September 2027 — in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
25 February 2027 — in 126 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

Activity

SIC 32990
Other manufacturing n.e.c.
Accounts type
Group
Size band
Micro (Companies Act thresholds)

Financials — 3 periods on record, latest ending 31 December 2025

Net assets
Net assetsDec 2023: not reported; Dec 2024: £172k; Dec 2025: £172kn/a£172k£172kDec 2023Dec 2024Dec 2025
Profit for the year
Profit for the yearDec 2023: not reported; Dec 2024: £0; Dec 2025: £0n/a£0£0Dec 2023Dec 2024Dec 2025
Average employees
Average employeesDec 2023: not reported; Dec 2024: 0; Dec 2025: 0n/a00Dec 2023Dec 2024Dec 2025
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£172k—£2£3.14m—£00
31 December 2024£172k—£2£3.16m—£00
31 December 2023———————
Current ratio
0 — current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

Firmoscan score: 65/100 (grade B)

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice.

Ownership and control

  • Mr David Anthony Burles — owns 75–100% of shares · since 6 April 2016

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

Similar companies in Cardiff

Same activity (other manufacturing n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date.

All companies incorporated on 11 February 2016 · in Feb 2016.

Reminders for BURLES MODPLAN LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.