Active10000943Private limited companyChesham

FB COVENTRY LTD

D35/100

Owned by Freshly Baked Ltd (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FB COVENTRY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10000943) incorporated on 11 February 2016, registered in Chesham. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, showing net assets of −£606, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 13% on the prior period (−£534).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 31,082 comparable companies in Other (median £0, upper quartile £17k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
11 February 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 282 days
Confirmation statement due
25 February 2027in 126 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
−£606
vs Oct 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Net assets
−£606
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025−£606——£3,085——0
31 October 2024−£534——£5,575———
Current ratio0.46Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
35 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-606 at 2025-10-31
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.46
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2016-02-11 (11 years)
35Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Freshly Baked Ltd
    corporate entity, England · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 282 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 126 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £606 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £534 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FB COVENTRY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.