Active10016745Private limited companyBillingshurst

MILLARD LTD

B68/100

Owned by Paul Robert Millard and Nicola Jane Millard

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MILLARD LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10016745) incorporated on 20 February 2016, registered in Billingshurst. Its registered activity is agents involved in the sale of furniture, household goods, hardware and ironmongery (SIC 46150). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2026, showing net assets of £17k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 78% on the prior period (£78k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 2,431 comparable companies in the UK (median £1,694, upper quartile £20k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
20 February 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2027in 402 days
Confirmation statement due
6 March 2027in 135 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 46150
Agents involved in the sale of furniture, household goods, hardware and ironmongery
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2026
Net assets
£17k
−78%vs Feb 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Feb 2025
Net assets
£17k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2026£17k——£21k——2
28 February 2025£78k——£38k——2
Current ratio1.69Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £16,812 at 2026-02-28
−8Net assets falling-78.3% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 1.69
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2016-02-20 (11 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Paul Robert Millard
    Individual · since 1 July 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Nicola Jane Millard
    Individual · since 1 February 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 402 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 135 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £17k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £78k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Surrey

Same activity (agents involved in the sale of furniture, household goods, hardware and ironmongery), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MILLARD LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.