Active10099092Private limited companySheffield

ELITECREATE LIMITED

B76/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ELITECREATE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 10099092) incorporated on 2 April 2016, registered in Sheffield. Its registered activity is engineering design activities for industrial process and production (SIC 71121). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £798, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 13% on the prior period (£705).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 174 comparable companies in Sheffield (median £4,615, upper quartile £27k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
2 April 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
16 April 2027in 176 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 71121
Engineering design activities for industrial process and production
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£798
+13%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
£798
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£798—————1
30 April 2024£705—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £798 at 2025-04-30
+8Net assets growing+13.2% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2016-04-02 (11 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Brian Booth
    Individual · since 1 July 2016
    • owns 50–75% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 176 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £798 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £705 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Sheffield

Same activity (engineering design activities for industrial process and production), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ELITECREATE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.