Active10101962Private limited companyHoughton Le Spring

3D ELECTRICAL LIMITED

C60/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

3D ELECTRICAL LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 10101962) incorporated on 4 April 2016, registered in Houghton Le Spring. Its registered activity is electrical installation (SIC 43210). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £14k, with 9 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 58% on the prior period (£34k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 700 comparable companies in Newcastle (median £6,181, upper quartile £39k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
4 April 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
18 April 2027in 178 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43210
Electrical installation
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£14k
−58%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
9
+80%vs Apr 2024
Net assets
£14k
Average employees
9
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£14k——£120k——9
30 April 2024£34k——£95k——5
Current ratio1.02Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £14,266 at 2025-04-30
−8Net assets falling-58.0% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2016-04-04 (11 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Harmonics Electrical Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 31 July 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Nicholas John Scott
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 18 February 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Christopher Michael Whitter
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 31 July 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 178 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £14k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £34k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Newcastle

Same activity (electrical installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for 3D ELECTRICAL LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.