Active10110475Private limited companyCoventry

ADI COVENTRY LTD

D35/100

Owned by Agnieszka Elzbieta Bartczak and Adrian Jerzy Bartczak

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ADI COVENTRY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10110475) incorporated on 7 April 2016, registered in Coventry. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of −£61k and cash of £482, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 2% on the prior period (−£63k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 2,421 comparable companies in Coventry (median −£99, upper quartile £12k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
7 April 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
21 April 2027in 181 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
−£61k
vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£482
−64%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
−£61k
Cash at bank
£482
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025−£61k£482—£203k——1
30 April 2024−£63k£1,345£213£206k——1
Current ratio0Current liabilities exceed current assets
Cash per employee£482Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
35 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-61,159 at 2025-04-30
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.0
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2016-04-07 (11 years)
35Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Agnieszka Elzbieta Bartczak
    Individual · since 7 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Adrian Jerzy Bartczak
    Individual · since 7 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 181 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £61k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £63k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Coventry

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ADI COVENTRY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.