Active - Proposal to Strike off10114902Private limited companyCardiff

CNPR LIMITED

C59/100
Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved.
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CNPR LIMITED is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 10114902) incorporated on 10 April 2016, registered in Cardiff. Its registered activity is other building completion and finishing (SIC 43390). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2024, showing net assets of £189k, with 6 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 17% on the prior period (£162k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 380 comparable companies in Cardiff (median £2,827, upper quartile £24k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
10 April 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2026265 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
24 April 2027in 184 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43390
Other building completion and finishing
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2024
Net assets
£189k
+17%vs Apr 2023
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
6
No changevs Apr 2023
Net assets
£189k
Average employees
6
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2024£189k——£11k——6
30 April 2023£162k——£22k——6
Current ratio15.39Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
59 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £189,107 at 2024-04-30
+8Net assets growing+16.6% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 15.39
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2016-04-10 (11 years)
−25Status not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off
59Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

0 active · 2 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • Mr Mark Edward Wade
    Individual · since 10 April 2016 · ceased 1 August 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Caelan Kellegher
    Individual · since 1 August 2024 · ceased 13 August 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 184 days
  2. Next accounts due265 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £189k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £162k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cardiff

Same activity (other building completion and finishing), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CNPR LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.