Active10117181Private limited companyPeterborough

KIN CONSTRUCTION LTD

D43/100

Owned by James Paul Kinahan (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

KIN CONSTRUCTION LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10117181) incorporated on 11 April 2016, registered in Peterborough. Its registered activity is construction of commercial buildings (SIC 41201). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £0, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 3,181 comparable companies in Other (median £11k, upper quartile £102k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
11 April 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
25 April 2027in 185 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41201
Construction of commercial buildings
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£0
vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Mar 2025
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£0——£0——0
31 March 2025£0——£0——0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
43 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £0 at 2026-03-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2016-04-11 (11 years)
43Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr James Paul Kinahan
    Individual · since 11 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 185 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (construction of commercial buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for KIN CONSTRUCTION LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.