Active - Proposal to Strike off10128571Private limited companyGreenford

FB FLEXI BUILDERS LTD

E2/100

Owned by Krzysztof Rozewicz (25–50%)

Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved.
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FB FLEXI BUILDERS LTD is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 10128571) incorporated on 18 April 2016, registered in Greenford. Its registered activity is construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of −£22k and cash of £44, with 3 employees on average. Net assets fell 113% on the prior period (−£10k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 7,248 comparable companies in Greater London (median £2,424, upper quartile £19k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
18 April 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
2 May 2027in 192 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
−£22k
vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£44
−99%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
−£22k
Cash at bank
£44
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025−£22k£44—£25k——3
30 April 2024−£10k£5,555—£21k——3
Current ratio0Current liabilities exceed current assets
Cash per employee£15Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
2 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-22,157 at 2025-04-30
−8Net assets falling-113.2% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.0
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2016-04-18 (10 years)
−25Status not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off
2Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr. Krzysztof Rozewicz
    Individual · since 18 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 192 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £22k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £10k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (construction of domestic buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FB FLEXI BUILDERS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.