Active10139498Private limited companyBristol

MEBTECH LIMITED

A88/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MEBTECH LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 10139498) incorporated on 21 April 2016, registered in Bristol. Its registered activity is electrical installation (SIC 43210). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £266k and cash of £223k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 10% on the prior period (£241k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 793 comparable companies in Bristol (median £7,034, upper quartile £55k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
21 April 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
5 May 2027in 195 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43210
Electrical installation
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£266k
+10%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£223k
+2%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£266k
Cash at bank
£223k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£266k£223k£19k£19k——1
31 March 2024£241k£218k£22k£16k——1
Current ratio12.89Comfortable
Cash per employee£223kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
88 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £265,763 at 2025-03-31
+8Net assets growing+10.2% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 12.89
+4Cash reservesCash £222,819
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2016-04-21 (10 years)
88Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Mark Edward Bailey
    Individual · since 21 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 195 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £266k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £241k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Bristol

Same activity (electrical installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MEBTECH LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.