Active10151364Private limited companyChester Le Street

TURTLE ENVIRO LIMITED

A80/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TURTLE ENVIRO LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 10151364) incorporated on 27 April 2016, registered in Chester Le Street. Its registered activity is manufacture of other plastic products (SIC 22290). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £2.02m and cash of £418k, with 15 employees on average. Net assets rose 55% on the prior period (£1.30m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 63 comparable companies in Newcastle (median £28k, upper quartile £300k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
27 April 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
11 May 2027in 201 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 22290
Manufacture of other plastic products
SIC 46900
Non-specialised wholesale trade
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£2.02m
+55%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£418k
+6%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
15
+15%vs Aug 2024
Net assets
£2.02m
Cash at bank
£418k
Average employees
15
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£2.02m£418k£1.70m———15
31 August 2024£1.30m£395k£995k———13
Cash per employee£28kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
80 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £2,019,012 at 2025-08-31
+8Net assets growing+55.4% vs prior period
+4Cash reservesCash £418,022
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2016-04-27 (10 years)
80Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Damone Armstrong
    Individual · since 27 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Valerie Joan Armstrong
    Individual · since 14 January 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 221 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 201 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2.02m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1.30m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Newcastle

Same activity (manufacture of other plastic products), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TURTLE ENVIRO LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.