Active10160081Private limited companyStockport

GOBRANDME LTD

A84/100

Owned by Mian Muhammad Usman Parvaiz (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GOBRANDME LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10160081) incorporated on 3 May 2016, registered in Stockport. Its registered activity is advertising agencies (SIC 73110). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £582, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 24% on the prior period (£468).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,138 comparable companies in Manchester (median £1,994, upper quartile £23k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
3 May 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
17 May 2027in 207 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 73110
Advertising agencies
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£582
+24%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
£582
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£582——£1,202——1
30 April 2024£468——£1,177——1
Current ratio5.64Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
84 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £582 at 2025-04-30
+8Net assets growing+24.4% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 5.64
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2016-05-03 (10 years)
84Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Mian Muhammad Usman Parvaiz
    Individual · since 2 May 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 207 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £582 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £468 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (advertising agencies), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GOBRANDME LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.