Active10160090Private limited companyNewent

DEBS DUSTERS LIMITED

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DEBS DUSTERS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 10160090) incorporated on 4 May 2016, registered in Newent. Its registered activity is other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £4,899, with 8 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 11% on the prior period (£4,417).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 10,627 comparable companies in Other (median £1,530, upper quartile £27k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
4 May 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
18 May 2027in 208 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£4,899
+11%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
8
−11%vs May 2024
Net assets
£4,899
Average employees
8
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£4,899——£15k——8
31 May 2024£4,417——£11k——9
Current ratio0.6Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £4,899 at 2025-05-31
+8Net assets growing+10.9% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.6
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2016-05-04 (10 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Miss Deborah Haines
    Individual · since 21 December 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Miss Deborah Armitage
    Individual · since 1 May 2017 · ceased 20 December 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 208 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £4,899 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £4,417 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DEBS DUSTERS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.