Active10161193Private limited companyShifnal

DRIVEN SUPPORT LIMITED

B76/100

Owned by Andrew Mark Sharples and Claire Morgan Sharples

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DRIVEN SUPPORT LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 10161193) incorporated on 4 May 2016, registered in Shifnal. Its registered activity is human resources provision and management of human resources functions (SIC 78300). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £48k and cash of £47k, with 1 employee on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 23% on the prior period (£63k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 854 comparable companies in Other (median £2,916, upper quartile £24k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
4 May 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
18 May 2027in 208 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 78300
Human resources provision and management of human resources functions
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£48k
−23%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
£47k
−20%vs May 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs May 2024
Net assets
£48k
Cash at bank
£47k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£48k£47k—£1,184——1
31 May 2024£63k£59k—£1,588——1
Current ratio39.98Comfortable
Cash per employee£47kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £48,363 at 2025-05-31
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 39.98
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2016-05-04 (10 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Andrew Mark Sharples
    Individual · since 4 May 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mrs Claire Morgan Sharples
    Individual · since 29 June 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 208 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £48k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £63k · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (human resources provision and management of human resources functions), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DRIVEN SUPPORT LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.