Active10161438Private limited companyBeckenham

SKYPHARMA LTD

B73/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SKYPHARMA LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10161438) incorporated on 4 May 2016, registered in Beckenham. Its registered activity is wholesale of pharmaceutical goods (SIC 46460). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2026, showing net assets of £100k. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period. Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is flat.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 319 comparable companies in Greater London (median £6,251, upper quartile £199k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
4 May 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
29 February 2028in 495 days
Confirmation statement due
18 May 2027in 208 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 46460
Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2026
Net assets
£100k
No changevs May 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£100k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2026£100k——————
31 May 2025£100k——————
31 May 2024£100k——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
73 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £100,000 at 2026-05-31
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2016-05-04 (10 years)
73Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Yijun Yu
    Individual · since 18 January 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Lizhen Huang
    Individual · since 16 May 2017 · ceased 18 January 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 495 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 208 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100k · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £100k · dormant accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £100k · dormant accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (wholesale of pharmaceutical goods), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SKYPHARMA LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.