Active10170639Private limited companyBolton

HENMORT DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

B65/100

Owned by James Stanley Hennessey and Mortimer, Mortimer & Mortimer Ltd

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HENMORT DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 10170639) incorporated on 9 May 2016, registered in Bolton. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2026, showing net assets of £831k and cash of £45k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 8% on the prior period (£773k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 11,601 comparable companies in Manchester (median £1, upper quartile £15k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
9 May 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
29 February 2028in 495 days
Confirmation statement due
23 May 2027in 213 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2026
Net assets
£831k
+8%vs May 2025
Cash at bank
£45k
−15%vs May 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
−100%vs May 2025
Net assets
£831k
Cash at bank
£45k
Average employees
0
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2026£831k£45k£80k£246k——0
31 May 2025£773k£53k£84k———2
31 May 2024£602k£7,653£4,444———2
Current ratio0.51Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
65 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £831,199 at 2026-05-31
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.51
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2016-05-09 (10 years)
65Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr James Stanley Hennessey
    Individual · since 9 May 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mortimer, Mortimer & Mortimer Ltd
    corporate entity, England · since 11 October 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr John Francis Mortimer
    Individual · since 9 May 2016 · ceased 11 October 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 495 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 213 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £831k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £773k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £602k · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HENMORT DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.