Active10172632Private limited companySwanage

TORNI CONSTRUCTION LTD

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TORNI CONSTRUCTION LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10172632) incorporated on 10 May 2016, registered in Swanage. Its registered activity is site preparation (SIC 43120). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £2. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 641 comparable companies in Other (median £5,139, upper quartile £54k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
10 May 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
24 May 2027in 214 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43120
Site preparation
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£2
No changevs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£2——————
31 May 2024£2——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £2 at 2025-05-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2016-05-10 (10 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Susan Jane Torniainen
    Individual · since 10 May 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 214 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (site preparation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TORNI CONSTRUCTION LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.