Active10178716Private limited companyDereham

CAMP EPIC LTD.

B76/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CAMP EPIC LTD. is an active private limited company (company number 10178716) incorporated on 13 May 2016, registered in Dereham. Its registered activity is other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c. (SIC 93290). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 May 2025, showing net assets of £68k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 11687% on the prior period (£578).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 2,256 comparable companies in Other (median £1,271, upper quartile £29k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
13 May 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
27 May 2027in 217 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 93290
Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 May 2025
Net assets
£68k
+11687%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs May 2024
Net assets
£68k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 May 2025£68k—————0
30 May 2024£578—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £68,130 at 2025-05-30
+8Net assets growing+11687.2% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2016-05-13 (10 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 2 other
  • Miss Toni Stacey
    Individual · since 1 July 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Richard Partridge
    Individual · since 15 November 2024
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mrs Janine Anne Barnard
    Individual · since 13 May 2016 · ceased 30 June 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Richard Partridge
    Individual · since 13 May 2016 · ceased 30 June 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 217 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £68k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £578 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CAMP EPIC LTD.

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.