Active10182345Private limited companySt. Asaph

NPROCURE LTD

C60/100

Owned by Nathan Davies (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

NPROCURE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10182345) incorporated on 16 May 2016, registered in St. Asaph. Its registered activity is management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £11k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 16% on the prior period (£14k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 22,678 comparable companies in Other (median £4,597, upper quartile £35k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
16 May 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
30 May 2027in 220 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£11k
−16%vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£11k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£11k——£24k——2
31 March 2025£14k——£10k———
Current ratio0.86Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £11,373 at 2026-03-31
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.86
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2016-05-16 (10 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Nathan Davies
    Individual · since 16 May 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 220 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £11k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £14k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (management consultancy activities other than financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for NPROCURE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.