Active10182594Private limited companyLiverpool

BRENERR LIMITED

D35/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BRENERR LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 10182594) incorporated on 16 May 2016, registered in Liverpool. Its registered activity is freight transport by road (SIC 49410). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of −£27k, with 4 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 6% on the prior period (−£25k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 641 comparable companies in Liverpool (median £985, upper quartile £10k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
16 May 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
30 May 2027in 220 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 49410
Freight transport by road
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
−£27k
vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
4
No changevs May 2024
Net assets
−£27k
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025−£27k——£43k——4
31 May 2024−£25k——£30k——4
Current ratio0.39Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
35 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-27,018 at 2025-05-31
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.39
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2016-05-16 (10 years)
35Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Todor Petrov Banchev
    Individual · since 1 May 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 220 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £27k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £25k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Liverpool

Same activity (freight transport by road), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BRENERR LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.