Active10184123Private limited companyRedhill

BRITANIACREST DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

B76/100

Owned by Raymond Foss and Lesley Kay Foss

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BRITANIACREST DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 10184123) incorporated on 17 May 2016, registered in Redhill. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, showing net assets of £207k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 267% on the prior period (£56k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,911 comparable companies in Surrey (median £1,618, upper quartile £70k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
17 May 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 282 days
Confirmation statement due
31 May 2027in 221 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
£207k
+267%vs Oct 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Oct 2024
Net assets
£207k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025£207k—————0
31 October 2024£56k—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £207,395 at 2025-10-31
+8Net assets growing+267.2% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2016-05-17 (10 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Raymond Foss
    Individual · since 17 May 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Lesley Kay Foss
    Individual · since 4 October 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 282 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £207k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £56k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Surrey

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BRITANIACREST DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.