Active10187364Private limited companyCoventry

ACE VAPES LTD

D35/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ACE VAPES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10187364) incorporated on 18 May 2016, registered in Coventry. Its registered activity is retail sale via mail order houses or via internet (SIC 47910). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of −£41k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 32% on the prior period (−£31k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 809 comparable companies in Coventry (median £100, upper quartile £5,845).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
18 May 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
1 June 2027in 222 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
−£41k
vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs May 2024
Net assets
−£41k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025−£41k—————2
31 May 2024−£31k—————2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
35 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-41,227 at 2025-05-31
−8Net assets falling-31.9% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2016-05-18 (10 years)
35Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Robert Neil Symonds
    Individual · since 18 May 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Miss Phillipa Jayne Lee
    Individual · since 17 November 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 222 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £41k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £31k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Coventry

Same activity (retail sale via mail order houses or via internet), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ACE VAPES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.