Active10195610Private limited companyChristchurch

CHEMCA LTD

A80/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CHEMCA LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10195610) incorporated on 24 May 2016, registered in Christchurch. Its registered activity is agents selling agricultural raw materials, livestock, textile raw materials and semi-finished goods (SIC 46110). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £236k and cash of £403k, with 1 employee on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 75% on the prior period (£135k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 201 comparable companies in Other (median £17k, upper quartile £236k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
24 May 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
7 June 2027in 228 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 46110
Agents selling agricultural raw materials, livestock, textile raw materials and semi-finished goods
SIC 46690
Wholesale of other machinery and equipment
SIC 46750
Wholesale of chemical products
SIC 46900
Non-specialised wholesale trade
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£236k
+75%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
£403k
+961%vs May 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs May 2024
Net assets
£236k
Cash at bank
£403k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£236k£403k£370k£537k——1
31 May 2024£135k£38k£362k£265k——1
Current ratio1.44Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£403kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
80 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £235,905 at 2025-05-31
+8Net assets growing+75.0% vs prior period
+4Cash reservesCash £403,168
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2016-05-24 (10 years)
80Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Lukian Khranovskyi
    Individual · since 10 March 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Kevin Roy L'Amy
    Individual · since 1 July 2016 · ceased 18 February 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Colin Richard Clark
    Individual · since 18 February 2025 · ceased 10 March 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 228 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £236k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £135k · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (agents selling agricultural raw materials, livestock, textile raw materials and semi-finished goods), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CHEMCA LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.