Active10214808Private limited companyNorwich

BITE THE CHERRY LIMITED

C58/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BITE THE CHERRY LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 10214808) incorporated on 6 June 2016, registered in Norwich. Its registered activity is management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 28 June 2025, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

There are 22,678 companies in management consultancy activities other than financial management in Other with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £4,597 and is 8 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
6 June 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 March 2027in 157 days
Confirmation statement due
20 June 2027in 241 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 June 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Jun 2024
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 June 2025———£12k——0
28 June 2024———£12k——0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
58 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2016-06-06 (10 years)
58Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr John Christopher Burroughes
    Individual · since 1 July 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Ian Hacon
    Individual · since 6 June 2016 · ceased 1 July 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 241 days
  2. Next accounts duein 157 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (management consultancy activities other than financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BITE THE CHERRY LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.