Active10215799Private limited companyRamsgate

PARAMOUR PROPERTIES LTD

B76/100

Owned by Amanda Mary Ceschi Asanta Croce and Alessandro Ceschi Asanta Croce

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PARAMOUR PROPERTIES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10215799) incorporated on 6 June 2016, registered in Ramsgate. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £6,567 and cash of £1,636, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 847% on the prior period (−£879).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 3,727 comparable companies in Kent (median £1, upper quartile £9,040).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
6 June 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
20 June 2027in 241 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£6,567
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£1,636
−11%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£6,567
Cash at bank
£1,636
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£6,567£1,636£748———0
31 March 2024−£879£1,830£748———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £6,567 at 2025-03-31
+8Net assets growing+847.1% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2016-06-06 (10 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Amanda Mary Ceschi Asanta Croce
    Individual · since 6 June 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Alessandro Ceschi Asanta Croce
    Individual · since 6 June 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 241 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £6,567 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £879 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Kent

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PARAMOUR PROPERTIES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.