Active10219946Private limited companyBuxton

PETER LAWRENCE ESTATES LTD

C60/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PETER LAWRENCE ESTATES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10219946) incorporated on 8 June 2016, registered in Buxton. Its registered activity is management of real estate on a fee or contract basis (SIC 68320). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £72k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,931 comparable companies in Manchester (median £184, upper quartile £18k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
8 June 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
22 June 2027in 243 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68320
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£72k
No changevs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Jun 2024
Net assets
£72k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£72k——£74k——0
30 June 2024£71k——£73k——0
Current ratio0.03Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £71,630 at 2025-06-30
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.03
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2016-06-08 (10 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Mark Lawrence Robinson
    Individual · since 10 May 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mrs Yvonne Marie Berthe Jeanne Poirier
    Individual · since 24 November 2017 · ceased 10 May 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 243 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £72k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £71k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (management of real estate on a fee or contract basis), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PETER LAWRENCE ESTATES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.