Active10224034Private limited companyLeominster

PULSEFX LTD

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PULSEFX LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10224034) incorporated on 9 June 2016, registered in Leominster. Its registered activity is other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c. (SIC 93290). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £8,461 and cash of £17k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 42% on the prior period (£5,974).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 2,256 comparable companies in Other (median £1,271, upper quartile £29k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
9 June 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
23 June 2027in 244 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 93290
Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£8,461
+42%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£17k
−4%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£8,461
Cash at bank
£17k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£8,461£17k£600£23k——1
31 March 2024£5,974£18k£5,100£26k——1
Current ratio0.79Current liabilities exceed current assets
Cash per employee£17kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £8,461 at 2025-03-31
+8Net assets growing+41.6% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.79
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2016-06-09 (10 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Robert Anthony Parker
    Individual · since 9 June 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 244 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £8,461 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £5,974 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PULSEFX LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.