Active10227714Private limited companyWigan

TARLETON AUTO TECHNIC LIMITED

C51/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TARLETON AUTO TECHNIC LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 10227714) incorporated on 12 June 2016, registered in Wigan. Its registered activity is maintenance and repair of motor vehicles (SIC 45200). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of −£8,864, with 5 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 75% on the prior period (−£35k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,903 comparable companies in Manchester (median £3,654, upper quartile £31k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
12 June 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
26 June 2027in 247 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 45200
Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
−£8,864
vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
5
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
−£8,864
Average employees
5
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025−£8,864—————5
29 June 2024−£35k—————5

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
51 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-8,864 at 2025-06-30
+8Net assets growing+74.7% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2016-06-12 (10 years)
51Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Philip James Wright
    Individual · since 1 July 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mrs Gail Wright
    Individual · since 5 September 2017 · ceased 14 July 2025
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 247 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £8,864 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £35k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (maintenance and repair of motor vehicles), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TARLETON AUTO TECHNIC LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.