Active10237530Private limited companyKingston

PIRATECH LIMITED

D43/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PIRATECH LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 10237530) incorporated on 17 June 2016, registered in Kingston. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of −£19k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 72% on the prior period (−£68k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 12,553 comparable companies in Greater London (median £6,706, upper quartile £48k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
17 June 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
1 July 2027in 252 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
−£19k
vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Dec 2024
Net assets
−£19k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025−£19k——£31k——2
31 December 2024−£68k——£77k——2
Current ratio0.37Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
43 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-19,270 at 2025-12-31
+8Net assets growing+71.9% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.37
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2016-06-17 (10 years)
43Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Marco Maglio
    Individual · since 16 June 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 252 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £19k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £68k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PIRATECH LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.