Active10240829Private limited companyLondon

MEANWHILE DRINKS LTD.

D35/100

Owned by Benjamin Edward Bruno Schroder (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MEANWHILE DRINKS LTD. is an active private limited company (company number 10240829) incorporated on 20 June 2016, registered in London. Its registered activity is wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages (SIC 46342). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of −£251k and cash of £2,804, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 79% on the prior period (−£140k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 926 comparable companies in London (median £143, upper quartile £54k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
20 June 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
4 July 2027in 255 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 46342
Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
−£251k
vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£2,804
−82%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Jun 2024
Net assets
−£251k
Cash at bank
£2,804
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025−£251k£2,804————0
30 June 2024−£140k£15k————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
35 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-250,680 at 2025-06-30
−8Net assets falling-78.9% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2016-06-20 (10 years)
35Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 4 other
  • Mr Benjamin Edward Bruno Schroder
    Individual · since 8 May 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr William Nott
    Individual · since 20 June 2016 · ceased 8 May 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr William Nott
    Individual · since 20 June 2016 · ceased 8 May 2017
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Benjamin Schroder
    Individual · since 20 June 2016 · ceased 27 June 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Benjamin Schroder
    Individual · since 20 June 2016 · ceased 27 June 2018
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 255 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £251k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £140k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MEANWHILE DRINKS LTD.

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.