Active10241277Private limited companyBirmingham

GIRLDREAMER LTD

B72/100

Owned by Amna Akhtar and Kiran Kaur

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GIRLDREAMER LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10241277) incorporated on 20 June 2016, registered in Birmingham. Its registered activity is educational support services (SIC 85600). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £2,373 and cash of £369k, with 3 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 712 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £774, upper quartile £9,110).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
20 June 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
4 July 2027in 255 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 85600
Educational support services
SIC 88990
Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£2,373
No changevs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£369k
+91%vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
+50%vs Jul 2024
Net assets
£2,373
Cash at bank
£369k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£2,373£369k£1,845£370k——3
31 July 2024£2,370£194k£1,845£193k——2
Current ratio1Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£123kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
72 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £2,373 at 2025-07-31
+4Cash reservesCash £369,085
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2016-06-20 (10 years)
72Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Miss Amna Akhtar
    Individual · since 10 March 2020
    • has significant influence or control
  • Miss Kiran Kaur
    Individual · since 10 March 2020
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 255 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2,373 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2,370 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (educational support services), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GIRLDREAMER LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.