Active10246039Private limited companyBenfleet

SPDF UK LTD

C60/100

Owned by Samuel Aloba (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SPDF UK LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10246039) incorporated on 22 June 2016, registered in Benfleet. Its registered activity is construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications (SIC 42220). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £2,411, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 80% on the prior period (£12k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 67 comparable companies in Essex (median £14k, upper quartile £47k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
22 June 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
6 July 2027in 257 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 42220
Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£2,411
−80%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
£2,411
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£2,411——£757——1
30 June 2024£12k——£757——1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £2,411 at 2025-06-30
−8Net assets falling-80.1% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2016-06-22 (10 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Samuel Aloba
    Individual · since 2 July 2017
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Samuel Aloba
    Individual · since 2 July 2017 · ceased 20 July 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 257 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2,411 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £12k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Essex

Same activity (construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SPDF UK LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.