Active10247476Private limited companyHigh Wycombe

PRECISION SPACES LTD

A80/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PRECISION SPACES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10247476) incorporated on 23 June 2016, registered in High Wycombe. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £544k and cash of £74k, with 1 employee on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 11% on the prior period (£492k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 31,082 comparable companies in Other (median £0, upper quartile £17k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
23 June 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
7 July 2027in 258 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
SIC 71122
Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£544k
+11%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
£74k
−47%vs Jun 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
£544k
Cash at bank
£74k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£544k£74k£8,028———1
30 June 2024£492k£139k£19k———1
Cash per employee£74kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
80 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £544,436 at 2025-06-30
+8Net assets growing+10.7% vs prior period
+4Cash reservesCash £73,745
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2016-06-23 (10 years)
80Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Paul Alexander Mescall
    Individual · since 23 June 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 258 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £544k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £492k · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PRECISION SPACES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.