Active10259866Private limited companyNorwich

BECCLES SERVICES LTD

B68/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BECCLES SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10259866) incorporated on 1 July 2016, registered in Norwich. Its registered activity is retail sale of automotive fuel in specialised stores (SIC 47300). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £66k and cash of £0, with 15 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 200 comparable companies in Other (median £90k, upper quartile £410k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
1 July 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
15 July 2027in 266 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47300
Retail sale of automotive fuel in specialised stores
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£66k
No changevs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£0
−100%vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
15
+88%vs Jul 2024
Net assets
£66k
Cash at bank
£0
Average employees
15
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£66k£0————15
31 July 2024£67k£21k————8
Cash per employee£0Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
68 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £66,439 at 2025-07-31
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2016-07-01 (10 years)
68Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Aaruran Sivanathan
    Individual · since 1 July 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Mathanaraj Vivekanantharajah
    Individual · since 1 July 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 266 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £66k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £67k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (retail sale of automotive fuel in specialised stores), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BECCLES SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.