Active10276570Private limited companyNottingham

EDDO SOLUTIONS LIMITED

E27/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EDDO SOLUTIONS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 10276570) incorporated on 13 July 2016, registered in Nottingham. Its registered activity is electrical installation (SIC 43210). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 July 2025, showing net assets of −£30k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 61% on the prior period (−£18k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 766 comparable companies in Nottingham (median £10k, upper quartile £51k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
13 July 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
27 July 2027in 278 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43210
Electrical installation
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 July 2025
Net assets
−£30k
vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
−£30k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 July 2025−£30k——£20k——2
30 July 2024−£18k——£19k——2
Current ratio0.16Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
27 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-29,587 at 2025-07-30
−8Net assets falling-61.0% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.16
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2016-07-13 (10 years)
27Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Christopher Edson
    Individual · since 13 July 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Steven Edson
    Individual · since 13 July 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 278 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £30k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £18k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Nottingham

Same activity (electrical installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EDDO SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.