Active10279705Private limited companyLiverpool

OUS GROUP LTD

C58/100

Owned by Kingsley Okechukwu Ogbodo (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

OUS GROUP LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10279705) incorporated on 15 July 2016, registered in Liverpool. Its registered activity is activities of sport clubs (SIC 93120). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, with 1 employee on average.

There are 109 companies in activities of sport clubs in Liverpool with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £4,491 and is 10 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
15 July 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
29 July 2027in 280 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 93120
Activities of sport clubs
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
vs Jul 2024
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025——£1———1
31 July 2024——£1———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
58 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2016-07-15 (10 years)
58Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Kingsley Okechukwu Ogbodo
    Individual · since 15 July 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • persons with significant control statement · since 15 July 2016 · ceased 15 July 2016

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 280 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Liverpool

Same activity (activities of sport clubs), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for OUS GROUP LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.