Active10283751Private limited companyBarnet

3NOVA LTD

B72/100

Owned by Hasan Baris Sahan and Kurtulus Sahan

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

3NOVA LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10283751) incorporated on 18 July 2016, registered in Barnet. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £295k and cash of £170k, with 2 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 21,394 comparable companies in Greater London (median £2, upper quartile £23k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
18 July 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
1 August 2027in 283 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£295k
No changevs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£170k
−12%vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
£295k
Cash at bank
£170k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£295k£170k£3,463———2
31 July 2024£293k£194k£358———2
Cash per employee£85kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
72 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £294,632 at 2025-07-31
+4Cash reservesCash £170,151
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2016-07-18 (10 years)
72Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr Hasan Baris Sahan
    Individual · since 18 July 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Kurtulus Sahan
    Individual · since 18 July 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Graham Michael Cowan
    Individual · since 18 July 2016 · ceased 18 July 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 283 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £295k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £293k · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for 3NOVA LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.