Active10285987Private limited companyBracknell

TELECOM ENGINEERING MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD

A80/100

Owned by Leslie John Jones and Iain Charles Brotherston

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TELECOM ENGINEERING MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10285987) incorporated on 19 July 2016, registered in Bracknell. Its registered activity is other telecommunications activities (SIC 61900). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £168k and cash of £88k, with 10 employees on average. Net assets rose 18% on the prior period (£142k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 226 comparable companies in Reading (median £7,346, upper quartile £82k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
19 July 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
2 August 2027in 284 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 61900
Other telecommunications activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£168k
+18%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£88k
+39%vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
10
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
£168k
Cash at bank
£88k
Average employees
10
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£168k£88k£292k———10
31 July 2024£142k£64k£131k———10
Cash per employee£8,833Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
80 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £168,252 at 2025-07-31
+8Net assets growing+18.1% vs prior period
+4Cash reservesCash £88,331
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2016-07-19 (10 years)
80Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Leslie John Jones
    Individual · since 19 July 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Iain Charles Brotherston
    Individual · since 28 November 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 284 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £168k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £142k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Reading

Same activity (other telecommunications activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TELECOM ENGINEERING MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.