Active10328756Private limited companyCleckheaton

LCEP LTD

C60/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LCEP LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10328756) incorporated on 15 August 2016, registered in Cleckheaton. Its registered activity is other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £13k and cash of £25k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 49% on the prior period (£26k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 2,139 comparable companies in Leeds (median £1,551, upper quartile £22k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
15 August 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
29 August 2027in 311 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£13k
−49%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£25k
+7%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
£13k
Cash at bank
£25k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£13k£25k£6,695———1
31 August 2024£26k£23k£6,695———1
Cash per employee£25kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £13,089 at 2025-08-31
−8Net assets falling-49.4% vs prior period
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2016-08-15 (10 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Ms Subha Younis
    Individual · since 15 August 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • persons with significant control statement · since 15 August 2016 · ceased 15 August 2016
  • Miss Kathryn Parker
    Individual · since 1 September 2017 · ceased 15 January 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 311 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £13k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £26k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (other service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LCEP LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.