Active10340917Private limited companyAltrincham

UIYM TEK LTD

B73/100

Owned by Ifer Aijaz Hashmi (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

UIYM TEK LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10340917) incorporated on 22 August 2016, registered in Altrincham. Its registered activity is other information technology service activities (SIC 62090). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 29 August 2025, showing net assets of £40k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 4% on the prior period (£39k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,789 comparable companies in Manchester (median £2,047, upper quartile £38k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
22 August 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
29 May 2027in 219 days
Confirmation statement due
5 September 2027in 318 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62090
Other information technology service activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 29 August 2025
Net assets
£40k
+4%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
£40k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
29 August 2025£40k—————1
29 August 2024£39k—————1
29 August 2023——————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
73 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £39,981 at 2025-08-29
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2016-08-22 (10 years)
73Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mrs Ifer Aijaz Hashmi
    Individual · since 12 May 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Muhammad Umer
    Individual · since 22 August 2016 · ceased 12 May 2026
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 318 days
  2. Next accounts duein 219 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £40k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £39k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (other information technology service activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for UIYM TEK LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.