Active10342477Private limited companyHayling Island

LANGRISH PROPERTY LTD

C60/100

Owned by Diana Lloyd-Payne and Brett Lloyd-Payne

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LANGRISH PROPERTY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 10342477) incorporated on 23 August 2016, registered in Hayling Island. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £15k and cash of £972, with 0 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 4% on the prior period (£15k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 2,183 comparable companies in Portsmouth (median −£949, upper quartile £9,663).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
23 August 201610 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
6 September 2027in 319 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£15k
−4%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£972
+16%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£15k
Cash at bank
£972
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£15k£972—£80k——0
31 March 2024£15k£836—£75k——0
Current ratio0.01Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
60 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £14,561 at 2025-03-31
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.01
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2016-08-23 (10 years)
60Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Ms Diana Lloyd-Payne
    Individual · since 23 August 2016
    • owns 50–75% of shares
  • Mr Brett Lloyd-Payne
    Individual · since 23 August 2016
    • owns 50–75% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 319 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £15k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £15k · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Portsmouth

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LANGRISH PROPERTY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.